Manithan.Com - Info

manithan receives about 25,313 unique visitors and 101,760 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $202.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $306,364.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manithan.com is ranked number 24,731 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.13.140.

About - Manithan.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$306,364.01
Daily Revenue:
$202.51
Monthly Revenue:
$6,075.30
Yearly Revenue:
$73,916.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
759,390
Daily Pageviews:
101,760 (4.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,731 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
151
Average Load Time:
(4548 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 26.7%19.2%199
Qatar 19.0%34.4%260
Switzerland 11.0%15.6%828
India 10.8%6.8%22685
Canada 7.8%2.6%9266
France 6.1%4.9%12152
United Kingdom 5.5%4.6%14252
Germany 5.2%4.2%16690
Australia 2.6%2.6%14759
United Arab Emirates 2.0%0.7%6459
United States 1.3%1.5%191080

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manithan.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
79,200
Google Indexed Pages:
74,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
72,738
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
80,169
Bing Backlinks:
82,411
Bing Indexed Pages:
66,908

Domain Overview

SEMrush manithan.com
Domain:
  manithan.com
Rank:
  4147201
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  944
Facebook shares:
  10,009
Facebook comments:
  202
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  11,155
Tweets:
  60
Google +:
  334
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.13.140
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.13.140

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Cache-Control: max-age=300, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-523.awsdns-01.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.13.60 5
NS ns-1760.awsdns-28.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1350.awsdns-40.org 3599
NS ns-409.awsdns-51.com 3599
NS ns-523.awsdns-01.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-27
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MANITHAN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1350.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1760.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-409.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-523.AWSDNS-01.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 27-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manithan.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.