Manithan.Com - Info manithan.com

manithan.com receives about 10,800 unique visitors and 27,864 (2.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $86.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,295.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manithan.com is ranked number 9,794 in the world and 0.00216% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.81.186.

About - manithan.com

How popular is manithan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
324,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,864 (2.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,794 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00216% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 16.93%17.39%1976
Sri Lanka 15.84%17.92%122
Canada 13.62%14.85%1130
France 12.02%11.83%2622
Switzerland 7.57%6.74%553
Germany 7.16%7.12%5824
India 7.03%5.02%10631
Qatar 3.07%2.77%869
United States 2.18%1.95%60294
Australia 2.11%2.22%4544
Norway 2.03%1.92%1394
Denmark 1.26%1.21%1692
Netherlands 1.23%1.23%6345
Italy 1.22%1.24%19361
United Arab Emirates 1.20%1.19%2471
Saudi Arabia 1.18%1.07%5704
Singapore 0.96%1.14%3958
Malaysia 0.81%0.61%6736
Kuwait 0.36%0.31%5788
New Zealand 0.28%0.36%4106
Sweden 0.28%0.27%15084
Belgium 0.23%0.27%15282
Oman 0.15%0.16%8613
Finland 0.15%0.16%12918
Bahrain 0.13%0.13%4133
Japan 0.10%0.09%240853
Indonesia 0.06%0.04%184946
Spain 0.06%0.05%295196
Thailand 0.06%0.08%64684
Hong Kong 0.05%0.06%69089

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manithan.com
99.99%99.99%3.51

Competitive Data

SEMrush manithan.com
Domain:
  manithan.com
Rank:
  4,147,201
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
658
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is manithan.com?

Facebook:
  11,155
Google +:
  334
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much manithan.com can earn?

Website Value:
$35,295.06
Daily Revenue:
$86.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,592.00
Yearly Revenue:
$31,536.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is manithan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.81.186
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.81.186

How fast does manithan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5574 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to manithan.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Cache-Control: max-age=300, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-523.awsdns-01.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.216.64.122 5
NS ns-1350.awsdns-40.org 3594
NS ns-523.awsdns-01.net 3594
NS ns-1760.awsdns-28.co.uk 3594
NS ns-409.awsdns-51.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-27
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MANITHAN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1350.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1760.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-409.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-523.AWSDNS-01.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 27-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:43 GMT <<<
Last update was 209 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manithan.com widget