Manithan.Com - Info

manithan receives about 22,414 unique visitors and 84,276 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $179.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $270,811.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manithan.com is ranked number 28,974 in the world and 0.00487% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.13.148.

About - Manithan.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$270,811.71
Daily Revenue:
$179.31
Monthly Revenue:
$5,379.30
Yearly Revenue:
$65,448.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,414
Monthly Unique Visitors:
672,420
Daily Pageviews:
84,276 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,974 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00487% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
169
Average Load Time:
(3355 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 20.2%19.5%222
United Kingdom 13.7%11.2%5724
Switzerland 12.9%12.7%729
Canada 11.7%12.6%3955
Qatar 10.1%18.5%458
Germany 8.9%9.1%9368
France 7.0%5.8%9895
India 6.3%4.1%36192
United Arab Emirates 3.8%1.3%3467
United States 1.3%0.9%223945
Australia 1.2%0.8%32395

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manithan.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
72,400
Google Indexed Pages:
62,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
70,617
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
63,749
Bing Backlinks:
68,174
Bing Indexed Pages:
56,379

Domain Overview

SEMrush manithan.com
Domain:
  manithan.com
Rank:
  2338399
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  14
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  944
Facebook shares:
  9,809
Facebook comments:
  202
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  10,955
Tweets:
  60
Google +:
  333
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.13.148
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.13.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 07:57:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Cache-Control: max-age=300, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-523.awsdns-01.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.13.4 60
NS ns-523.awsdns-01.net 3600
NS ns-1350.awsdns-40.org 3600
NS ns-1760.awsdns-28.co.uk 3600
NS ns-409.awsdns-51.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-27
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MANITHAN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1350.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1760.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-409.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-523.AWSDNS-01.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 27-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 07:57:49 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manithan.com widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.