Manithan.Com - Info manithan.com

manithan receives about 25,313 unique visitors and 101,760 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $202.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $306,364.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manithan.com is ranked number 24,731 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.13.140.

About - manithan.com

How popular is manithan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
759,390
Daily Pageviews:
101,760 (4.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,731 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 26.7%19.2%199
Qatar 19.0%34.4%260
Switzerland 11.0%15.6%828
India 10.8%6.8%22685
Canada 7.8%2.6%9266
France 6.1%4.9%12152
United Kingdom 5.5%4.6%14252
Germany 5.2%4.2%16690
Australia 2.6%2.6%14759
United Arab Emirates 2.0%0.7%6459
United States 1.3%1.5%191080

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manithan.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
151
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush manithan.com
Domain:
  manithan.com
Rank:
  4,147,201
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is manithan.com?

Facebook:
  11,155
Google +:
  334
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much manithan.com can earn?

Website Value:
$306,364.01
Daily Revenue:
$202.51
Monthly Revenue:
$6,075.30
Yearly Revenue:
$73,916.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is manithan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.13.140
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.13.140

How fast does manithan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4548 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to manithan.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Cache-Control: max-age=300, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-523.awsdns-01.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.13.60 5
NS ns-1760.awsdns-28.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1350.awsdns-40.org 3599
NS ns-409.awsdns-51.com 3599
NS ns-523.awsdns-01.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-27
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MANITHAN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1350.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1760.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-409.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-523.AWSDNS-01.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 27-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 05:40:43 GMT <<<
Last update was 363 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manithan.com widget